Is Tesco Finest 2 Eton Mess Pots 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- belgian white chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream (Milk) (40%), Raspberry Compote (19%) [Raspberry, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins)], Belgian White Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Meringue [Sugar, Pasteurised Egg White], Water, Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Flavouring, Beef Gelatine.
Check Tesco Finest 2 Eton Mess Pots 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Eton Mess Pots 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 2 Eton Mess Pots 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


