Is Tesco Finest 2 Millionaires Tarts 150G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • butter
  • dried skimmed milk
  • whole milk
  • skimmed milk
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • dried whole milk
  • belgian milk chocolate
  • belgian chocolate filling

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Chocolate Filling, Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Whipping Cream (Milk), Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk, Sugar), Salted Caramel Sauce, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Pectin), Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butteroil (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Acacia Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Colour (Iron Oxide), Coconut Oil

Check Tesco Finest 2 Millionaires Tarts 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 2 Millionaires Tarts 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking