Is Tesco Finest 2 Raspberry Tarts 220G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Raspberry (30%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Water, Pasteurised Egg , Redcurrant, Almonds , Blackcurrant, Gelling Agents (Pectin, Agar), Corn Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate).
Check Tesco Finest 2 Raspberry Tarts 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Raspberry Tarts 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Snack · Slice


