Is Tesco Finest 2 Raspberry Tarts 220G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Raspberry (30%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter ( Milk ), Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Water, Pasteurised Egg , Redcurrant, Almonds , Blackcurrant, Gelling Agents (Pectin, Agar), Corn Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate).

Check Tesco Finest 2 Raspberry Tarts 220G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep