Is Tesco Finest 2 Ruby Chocolate & R/Berr Pots 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- whey powder
- belgian white chocolate curls
- belgian white chocolate
- ruby chocolate
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Raspberry Compote (25%) [Raspberry, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins)], Whipping Cream (Milk), Ruby Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Citric Acid, Flavouring], Skimmed Milk, Water, Belgian White Chocolate (6%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Belgian White Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Butteroil (Milk), Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Gelling Agent (Pectin).
Check Tesco Finest 2 Ruby Chocolate & R/Berr Pots 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 2 Ruby Chocolate & R/Berr Pots 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 2 Ruby Chocolate & R/Berr Pots 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


