Is Tesco Finest 2 Salmon Florentine Fishcake 290G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Salmon ( Fish ) (27%), Smoked Salmon (14%) [Salmon ( Fish ), Salt], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Potato, Double Cream ( Milk ), Spinach, Dried Potato, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Durum Wheat Semolina, Red Pepper, Potato Starch, Butter ( Milk ), Sauvignon Blanc White Wine, Salt, Lemon Juice, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Maize Starch, Thickener (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Fish Gelatine, Garlic Purée, Potato Fibre, Dextrose, Sugar, Sea Salt, Paprika, Fish Powder, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract).

Check Tesco Finest 2 Salmon Florentine Fishcake 290G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingDipping