No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: White Chocolate (30%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Coconut Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Extract], Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Salted Hazelnut Sauce (21%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Caramelised Hazelnut Pieces (3%) [ Hazelnut , Sugar], Cocoa Powder, Water, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings (contain Hazelnuts ), Salt.

Check Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g | Spoonful