Is Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: White Chocolate (30%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Coconut Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Extract], Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Salted Hazelnut Sauce (21%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Caramelised Hazelnut Pieces (3%) [ Hazelnut , Sugar], Cocoa Powder, Water, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings (contain Hazelnuts ), Salt.
Check Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


