Is Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: White Chocolate (30%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Coconut Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Vanilla Extract], Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Salted Hazelnut Sauce (21%) [Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Caramelised Hazelnut Pieces (3%) [ Hazelnut , Sugar], Cocoa Powder, Water, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings (contain Hazelnuts ), Salt.
Check Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 3 Double Hazelnut & White Chocolate Ice Creams 3x70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Tillamook White Chocolate Raspberry Ice Cream
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


