Is Tesco Finest 4 Chocolate & Coffee Cakes 260g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stabilised Cream (27%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)], Sugar, Whole Milk , Dark Chocolate Couverture (11%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins)], Water, Pasteurised Egg White, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour, Coffee Extract (2.5%), Pasteurised Egg , Rapeseed Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Almonds , Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent (Pectin)
Check Tesco Finest 4 Chocolate & Coffee Cakes 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Chocolate & Coffee Cakes 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Talenti Gelato Gluten-Free Coffee Chocolate Chip Frozen Desserts, 1 Pint
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Chocolate Chip Flapjack & Waffle Mix- 18oz
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets


