Is Tesco Finest 4 Crusty Rolls 300g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture ( Wheat ), Wheat Gluten, Alcohol, Yeast, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Deactivated Yeast.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Crusty Rolls 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Crusty Rolls 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


