Is Tesco Finest 4 Pork & Calabrian Hot Pepper Sausages 440g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (79%), Water, 'Nduja Paste (5%) [Pork, Calabrian Hot Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)], Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Sea Salt, Tomato Flakes, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Black Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chilli Powder, Maize Starch, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sunflower Oil, Dextrose.

Check Tesco Finest 4 Pork & Calabrian Hot Pepper Sausages 440g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 4 Pork & Calabrian Hot Pepper Sausages 440g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking