Is Tesco Finest 4 Victoria Sponge Cake Slices Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Potato Starch, Pasteurised Egg, Strawberry Jam (16%) [strawberry Purée, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acid (citric Acid), Thickener (pectin), Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Flavouring, Colour (anthocyanins)], Rapeseed Oil, Icing Sugar, Butter (milk), Humectant (glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains Egg, Milk. Also, may contain Peanuts and Nuts.
Check Tesco Finest 4 Victoria Sponge Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 4 Victoria Sponge Cake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


