Is Tesco Finest 6 Cumberland Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made using british pork
- pork
made using british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (85%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Black Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (calcium Lactate), Sage, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Parsley, Onion Powder. Filled Into Plant-based Casings. Made Using British Pork. Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Tesco Finest 6 Cumberland Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 6 Cumberland Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Link?, Wait


