Is Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Leek Sausages 400G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Leek, Water, Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Salt, Herbs, Emulsifiers (Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), White Pepper, Sodium Metabisulphite), Nutmeg
Check Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Leek Sausages 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Leek Sausages 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest 6 Pork & Leek Sausages 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingLunch


