Is Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well seasoned profile with a substantial meaty taste. Texture typically combines a juicy interior and a snappy casing when cooked. Commonly used fried, grilled or roasted for breakfasts, sandwiches, bangers and mash or barbecues. Reviewers note consistent size and flavor, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning or splitting casings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (90%), Water, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), White Pepper, Sage, Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Disodium Diphosphate), Coriander, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Nutmeg, Maize Starch.

Check Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 6 Pork Sausages 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingLunch