Is Tesco Finest Aioli 165G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg yolk
  • free range reconstituted dried egg

dried egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (7%), Garlic Purée (5%) [Water, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Free Range Reconstituted Dried Egg [Dried Egg Yolk, Water], Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Concentrated Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Finest Aioli 165G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Aioli 165G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping