Is Tesco Finest Alcohol Free Red Grape & Orange Mocktail 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosin

glycerol esters of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Spring Water, Red Grape Juice From Concentrate (15%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosin), Carrot Concentrate, Blueberry Concentrate, Seville Orange Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check Tesco Finest Alcohol Free Red Grape & Orange Mocktail 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Alcohol Free Red Grape & Orange Mocktail 750ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking