No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Tesco Finest All Butter Petticoat Tail Round 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter ( Milk ) (32%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt.

Check Tesco Finest All Butter Petticoat Tail Round 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Tesco Finest All Butter Petticoat Tail Round 200g | Spoonful