Is Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango And Passion Fruit Flavour Frosting Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nut suitable for milk
nut suitable for milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Colour (beta-carotene), Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Soya. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts. Nut Suitable For Milk And Egg Allergy Sufferers Because These Allergens Are Present In The Environment.
Check Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango And Passion Fruit Flavour Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango And Passion Fruit Flavour Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
That's It Fruit Bar - Apple and Mango - Case of 12 - 1.2 oz
MIXED FRUIT PINEAPPLE, SLICES STRAWBERRIES, PEACHES AND MANGO, MIXED FRUIT
PEACH MANGO FLAVORED BLEND OF 7 VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICES AND PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH MANGO
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango And Passion Fruit Flavour Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


