Is Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango And Passion Fruit Flavour Frosting Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nut suitable for milk

nut suitable for milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Colour (beta-carotene), Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract). Contains Soya. May Contain Peanuts And Nuts. Nut Suitable For Milk And Egg Allergy Sufferers Because These Allergens Are Present In The Environment.

Check Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango And Passion Fruit Flavour Frosting against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Alphonso Mango And Passion Fruit Flavour Frosting is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingBaking