Is Tesco Finest Apple Flapjack Crumble 250G Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg white
pasteurised egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bramley Apple, Oats, Apple Puree, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Pumpkin Seed, Sunflower Seed, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Cinnamon, Dried Skimmed Milk, Pasteurised Egg White
Check Tesco Finest Apple Flapjack Crumble 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Apple Flapjack Crumble 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Apple Flapjack Crumble 250G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


