Is Tesco Finest Apricot Conserve 340G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Apricot, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate).

Check Tesco Finest Apricot Conserve 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Apricot Conserve 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking