Is Tesco Finest Asian Inspired Greens with Soy Sauce, Coriander & Chilli Glaze 225g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Spring Greens, Petit Pois, Edamame Soya Beans, Sugarsnap Peas, Chargrilled Broccoli, Coriander, Garlic and Soy Dressing [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Parsley, Sugar, Cornflour, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Lime Zest, Soya Beans, Wheat , Concentrated Lime Juice, Chilli, Ginger, Spirit Vinegar, Yellow Mustard Flour, Brown Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Mustard Seed Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Asian Inspired Greens with Soy Sauce, Coriander & Chilli Glaze 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Asian Inspired Greens with Soy Sauce, Coriander & Chilli Glaze 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Asian Inspired Greens with Soy Sauce, Coriander & Chilli Glaze 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


