Is Tesco Finest Basmati Rice 250g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Basmati Rice (98%) [Water, Basmati Rice], Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Basmati Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Basmati Rice 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchCooking