Is Tesco Finest Basmati Rice 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Basmati Rice (98%) [Water, Basmati Rice], Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Salt.

Check Tesco Finest Basmati Rice 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Basmati Rice 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchCooking