Is Tesco Finest Beef Dripping Roast Potatoes 800G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef dripping
- dextrose
beef dripping
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (91%), Beef Dripping (5%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Pea Flour, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose.
Check Tesco Finest Beef Dripping Roast Potatoes 800G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Beef Dripping Roast Potatoes 800G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Beef Dripping Roast Potatoes 800G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


