No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: White Chocolate (28%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Flavouring, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (23%) [Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Coconut Fat, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol, Monosodium Phosphate), Palm Oil, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk , Shea Fat, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sea Salt, Pea Protein, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Alcohol, Coffee, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract). **Rainforest Alliance certified. Find more at ra.org

Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g | Spoonful