Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: White Chocolate (28%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Flavouring, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (23%) [Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Coconut Fat, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol, Monosodium Phosphate), Palm Oil, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk , Shea Fat, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sea Salt, Pea Protein, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Alcohol, Coffee, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract). **Rainforest Alliance certified. Find more at ra.org
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


