Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: White Chocolate (28%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Flavouring, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (23%) [Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Coconut Fat, Stabilisers (Sorbitol, Glycerol, Monosodium Phosphate), Palm Oil, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Dextrose, Dried Skimmed Milk , Shea Fat, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sea Salt, Pea Protein, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Alcohol, Coffee, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract). **Rainforest Alliance certified. Find more at ra.org
Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


