Is Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • di-glycerides of fatty acids

di-glycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, White Chocolate (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Dark Chocolate (15%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Milk Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Hazelnut, Dark Chocolate Enrobing (5%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Palm Kernal Oil, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Water, Cream (Milk), Dark Chocolate Filling [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Powder*, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass*, Coconut, Milk Chocolate Enrobing (0.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Cocoa Butter*, Hazelnut Paste, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Feuilletine [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk, Barley Malt, Salt], Invert Sugar Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Wheat Syrup, Cherry, Dried Cream (Milk), Ethanol, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Scotch Whisky, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Condensed Milk, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raspberry, Dried Skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Salt, Stabiliser (Disodium Diphosphate, Carrageenan), Vanilla Extract, Concentrated Lime Juice.

Check Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Belgian Chocolate Selection 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping