Is Tesco Finest Belgian Dark Chocolate & Pistachio Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Butter (milk) (20%), Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate Chunks (14%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Pistachio Nuts (12%), Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents (ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains Oat, Milk, Soya and Pistachio Nuts. It may also contain Peanuts and other Nuts.

Check Tesco Finest Belgian Dark Chocolate & Pistachio Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking