Is Tesco Finest British Mint Sauce 180G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mint (34%), White Wine Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (4.5%) [White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Finest British Mint Sauce 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest British Mint Sauce 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Finest British Mint Sauce 180G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
MintyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


