Is Tesco Finest Caesar Pasta Salad 235g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
- pasteurised egg
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ) (9%), Spinach (3.5%), Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg , Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Roast Garlic Purée, Sugar, Cornflour, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Caesar Pasta Salad 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Caesar Pasta Salad 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Caesar Pasta Salad 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


