Is Tesco Finest Caesar Pasta Salad 235g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ) (9%), Spinach (3.5%), Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg , Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Roast Garlic Purée, Sugar, Cornflour, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Finest Caesar Pasta Salad 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Caesar Pasta Salad 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Caesar Pasta Salad 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


