Is Tesco Finest Caramelised Bramley Apple Pie 465g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Bramley Apples (44%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Butter ( Milk ) (12%), Pasteurised Egg , Modified Maize Starch, Demerara Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Cane Molasses, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Pasteurised Egg White.
Check Tesco Finest Caramelised Bramley Apple Pie 465g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Caramelised Bramley Apple Pie 465g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


