Is Tesco Finest Caramelised Bramley Apple Pie 465g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Bramley Apples (44%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Butter ( Milk ) (12%), Pasteurised Egg , Modified Maize Starch, Demerara Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt, Cane Molasses, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Pasteurised Egg White.
Check Tesco Finest Caramelised Bramley Apple Pie 465g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Caramelised Bramley Apple Pie 465g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


