Is Tesco Finest Carrot Cake 6 Servings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Carrot (11%), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Dark Brown Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sultanas, Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (Glycerol), Walnuts , Pasteurised Egg White, Pineapple, Cornflour, Orange Pulp, Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spices, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Orange Oil, Palm Fat.

Check Tesco Finest Carrot Cake 6 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Carrot Cake 6 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast