Is Tesco Finest Chai 50 Tea Bags 125G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Black Tea*, Ginger Root (8%), Cinnamon (8%), Cardamom (2.5%), Clove (2.5%), Black Pepper, Anise. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Tesco Finest Chai 50 Tea Bags 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest Chai 50 Tea Bags 125G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast