Is Tesco Finest Chargrilled Olives With Tomatoes 160G Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Halkidiki Olives, Chargrilled Sundried Tomatoes (37%) [Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Oregano, Garlic, Onion.
Check Tesco Finest Chargrilled Olives With Tomatoes 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chargrilled Olives With Tomatoes 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
CENTO Tomatoes Peeled With Basil Leaf San Marzano - 28 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chargrilled Olives With Tomatoes 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


