Is Tesco Finest Chargrilled Olives With Tomatoes 160G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Halkidiki Olives, Chargrilled Sundried Tomatoes (37%) [Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Oregano, Garlic, Onion.
Check Tesco Finest Chargrilled Olives With Tomatoes 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chargrilled Olives With Tomatoes 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
CENTO Tomatoes Peeled With Basil Leaf San Marzano - 28 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Chargrilled Olives With Tomatoes 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


