Is Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Masala spiced Beef Cheeks with Fiery Madras Sauce and Crispy Onion Sprinkle 862g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Madras Curry Sauce (52%) [Onion, Tomato, Butter ( Milk ), White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Cinnamon, Ginger Purée, Water, Salt, Garlic Purée, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Coriander Seed, Fenugreek, Nigella Seed, Fennel Seed, Coriander, Cumin, Sugar Syrup, Beef Fat, Turmeric, Birds Eye Chilli, Onion Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Carrot, Bay, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Nutmeg, Clove, Cardamom], Beef (41%), Spirit Vinegar, Onion Sprinkle [Onion, Curry Leaves, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt], Spices [Smoked Paprika, Spices [Coriander Seed, Black Pepper], Coriander Leaf, Smoked Water, Ancho Chilli Extract, Sunflower Oil, Bay. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Masala spiced Beef Cheeks with Fiery Madras Sauce and Crispy Onion Sprinkle 862g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Masala spiced Beef Cheeks with Fiery Madras Sauce and Crispy Onion Sprinkle 862g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Frozen


