Is Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pine nuts
  • pine nut pesto

pine nuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beef (53%), Red Pepper Sauce (31%) [Tomato, Red Pepper, Water, Shallot, Tomato Juice, Sherry Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Olive Oil, Salt, Cornflour, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Butter ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Oregano, Bay Leaf], Pine Nut Pesto [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Parsley, White Wine Vinegar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese ( Milk ), Pine Nuts, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper], Porcini Mushroom, Pea Protein, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Thyme, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Tesco Finest Chef’s Collection Porcini & Pecorino Stuffed Beef Featherblade with Peperonata and Pine nut Pesto 940g | Spoonful