Is Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Roasted Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Shoulder with Fennel, Chutney & Salsa Verde Dressing 830g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Lamb (48%), Fennel (30%), Apricot and Rosemary Chutney (7%) [Apricot, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Bramley Apple, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Maize Starch, Apricot Purée, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring], Citrus Salsa Verde (7%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Parsley, Lemon Juice, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Roasted Garlic Purée, Concentrated Orange Juice, Green Chilli Purée, Lemon Zest, Orange Zest, Dried Red Pepper, Salt], Butter ( Milk ), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Fennel Seeds, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mushroom Extract Powder, Sage, Coriander Seeds, Cumin Seeds, Star Anise, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Oil.
Check Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Roasted Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Shoulder with Fennel, Chutney & Salsa Verde Dressing 830g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Roasted Garlic & Rosemary Lamb Shoulder with Fennel, Chutney & Salsa Verde Dressing 830g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Whole


