Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (59%), Smoky Potato and Cauliflower Purée (24%) [Potato, Water, Whole Milk , Cauliflower, Butter ( Milk ), Chicory Root Fibre, Garlic Purée, Salt, Cornflour, Smoked Sunflower Oil], Pork Rind, Caper and Herb Vinaigrette [Water, Olive Oil, Capers, Cider Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Brown Sugar, Lemon Zest, Dill, Chive, Tarragon, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Sugar, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Rosemary, Cumin, Bay.

Check Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide Dish
Gluten Free? Tesco Finest Chef's Collection Slow Cook Pork Belly 780g | Spoonful