Is Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Wheat ), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Barley Malt Extract, Pork (1%), Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


