Is Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Wheat ), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Barley Malt Extract, Pork (1%), Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


