Is Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Wheat ), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Barley Malt Extract, Pork (1%), Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins).
Check Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTIES MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY, SALISBURY STEAK
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Pork Gravy Granules 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


