Is COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- pork
- milk
- breaded pork patty
- cream
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes And Granules (Water, Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Bht, Sodium Bisulfite), Butter (Cream, Salt), Cream, Salt, Flavoring), Gravy (Water, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Wheat Flour, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Breaded Pork Patty (Pork, Water, Breader (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Spices, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice Extractive), Batter (Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder), Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Fried In Vegetable Oil), Contains, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF TIPS & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES TENDER BEEF TIPS WITH MASHED POTATOES AND BROWN GRAVY, BEEF TIPS & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY BREADED PORK PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND HOME-STYLE GRAVY, COUNTRY FRIED PORK & GRAVY is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


