Is (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sausage Crumbles Made With Pork And Turkey (Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Bha (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Bht (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor)), Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk Fortified With Vitamins A And D, Modified Corn Starch, Roux (Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat, Bha (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Propyl Gallate (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Citric Acid (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Flavoring, Crust: Wheat Flour, Lard (Preserved With Bht), Dextrose, Caramel Color
Check (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Made W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
Where to buy
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


